Incident Report for Case #2025-452383

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

10/13/2025 - 12:43 AM

Address

700 block Rethke Av

Details

Early Monday morning officers were dispatched to an address in the 700 block of Rethke Ave for a person swinging a knife at people.

Officers arrived on scene and were able to take the suspect into custody without issue.

Carl Mosby, 65, was arrested for 2 counts of disorderly conduct while armed.

Released 10/13/2025 at 8:19 AM by Korrie Rondorf