Incident Report for Case #2025-450954
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
10/11/2025 - 9:48 PMAddress
1200 block Erin StDetails
Madison officers responded to the 1200 block of Erin St Saturday evening for reports of a disturbance in the area.Officers arrived and located a subject who had obvious injuries but was uncooperative with the investigation. The subject was highly intoxicated and had to be transported to area hospital.
The investigation into this case is ongoing.
Released 10/13/2025 at 1:02 PM by Korrie Rondorf