Incident Report for Case #2025-451013

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/11/2025 - 10:33 PM

Address

Adam St and Oakland Ave

Details

Officers responded to the area of Adam St and Oakland Ave Saturday evening after a subject called in reporting they had been threatened with a gun.

During the investigation officers learned that a fight occurred between two groups of people and during the fight a subject produced a firearm. The group being threatened fled the area and contacted police.

The investigation into this case is ongoing.

Released 10/13/2025 at 1:04 PM by Korrie Rondorf