Incident Report for Case #2025-454228
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
10/14/2025 - 8:54 AMAddress
2300 block Atwood AveDetails
The Madison Police and Fire department are responding to a dump truck verse building.At this time, there are no reports of injuries. Please avoid the area until officers and fire personnel can stabilize the scene.
Released 10/14/2025 at 9:09 AM by Korrie Rondorf