Incident Report for Case #2025-453830
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
10/13/2025 - 10:32 PMAddress
S Park St and Buick StDetails
Madison police responded to a disturbance call late Monday evening after receiving reports that a person was walking on Buick Street screaming racial slurs.Officers arrived and made contact with the subject who had bail conditions to not be on Buick Street or consume alcohol, both of which he was violating.
Ryan Spence, 41, was arrested on charges of disorderly conduct, resisting arrest and misdemeanor bail jumping.
Released 10/14/2025 at 9:18 AM by Korrie Rondorf