Incident Report for Case #2025-453593

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

10/13/2025 - 6:31 PM

Address

1900 block Tennyson Ln

Details

Officers were contacted regarding a subject being in the area who had a warrant for their arrest. Officers confirmed the information and attempted contact with the subject.

The subject attempted to flee police by retreating back into their residence. Through excellent police work the subject was able to be taken into custody.

Myrick Stevens, 36, was arrested on their warrant with an additional charge of resisting arrest.

Released 10/14/2025 at 3:10 PM by Korrie Rondorf