Child Locked in Vehicle

  • Location

    Chapel Hill Rd.
    Madison, WI
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: May. 19, 2016 - 12:09pm
    Arrival: May. 19, 2016 - 12:17pm
  • Incident Type

    Assist Citizen

43.04322, -89.494028

Incident Details

Ladder 2 was called to the scene of a sleeping infant locked in a vehicle. Ladder 2 crew used an air wedge to unlock the vehicle for the child’s mother, and Ladder 2 returned to service.