Three Transported After Multi-Vehicle Crash on S. Stoughton Rd.

  • Location

    S. Stoughton Rd. at Buckeye Rd.
    Madison, WI
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: May. 25, 2016 - 4:00pm
  • Incident Type

    Vehicle

43.073434, -89.309944

Incident Details

Engine 5 and Medic 8 were dispatched to the report of a traffic accident with possible injuries. Engine 5 was first on scene, and began to triage all patients involved; they then requested a second ambulance Medic 5 responded. 

There were a total of three patients transported to the hospital by ambulance and three patients who refused transport to the hospital. 