Traffic Crash At Northport and Troy, Two Injured

  • Location

    Northport Drive / Troy Drive
    Madison, WI
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: Aug. 3, 2016 - 3:12pm
    Arrival: Aug. 3, 2016 - 3:15pm
  • Incident Type

    Vehicle

43.13373, -89.379229

Incident Details

Two were injured in a traffic collision at the intersection of Northport and Troy Drive Wednesday afternoon.

Engine 10 and Medic 10 arrived on scene at 3:15 p.m. and requested an additional ambulance upon determining there were two patients needing treatment.

One driver was still in their vehicle, and a traffic light was resting on the hood of the car. Both patients were transported to area hospitals.