No Injuries Following Jeep Rollover On Milwaukee Street

  • Location

    Milwaukee Street / Crystal Lane
    Madison, WI
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: Dec. 22, 2016 - 3:23am
    Arrival: Dec. 22, 2016 - 3:28am
  • Incident Type

    Vehicle

43.098834, -89.303335

Incident Details

A driver reports hitting black ice at the intersection of Milwaukee Street and Crystal Lane early Thursday morning.

Engine Company 5 and Medic 6 were among those dispatched to that location after the driver’s Jeep Patriot rolled onto its side.

The driver was already out of the vehicle when responders arrived, and he stated he didn’t need emergency medical services. MPD remained on scene to await a tow truck.