No Injuries In Rollover Crash on E. Johnson

Location

600 block East Johnson
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Dispatch: Jun. 10, 2026 - 10:31pm
Arrival: Jun. 10, 2026 - 10:35pm

Incident Type

Vehicle

43.0806783, -89.3815233

Incident Details

Engine 1 responded to a motor vehicle crash on the 600 block of East Johnson Street involving two vehicles, with one vehicle on its roof. The call was upgraded to a pin response, summoning additional Madison Fire Department resources for possible extrication. 

Upon arrival, Engine 1 found that only one of the vehicles involved had been driven. The other vehicle was parked. The sole occupant of the inverted vehicle was out of the vehicle and uninjured. Firefighters found no leaking fluids nor other hazards. 

The pin response was canceled by MFD, and the scene was turned over to Madison Police.

Was this page helpful to you? * required