Incident Report for Case #2020-424854

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

11/17/2020 - 9:16 AM

Address

400 block of North Star Dr

Details

On November 17th, two people drove around a neighborhood on Madison's East side and stole items off porches in the 400 block of North Star Dr.  These items were put in the back of an older model blue pickup truck.  
If you have any information regarding the identity of these Porch Pirates or the location of the blue pickup, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at www.P3Tips.com

Beware of Porch Pirates! Click Here to Help Protect Your Doorstep.

Released 11/30/2020 at 4:44 PM by P.O. Tyler Grigg

Additional Resources