Information - Case #0000-000000

Location

700 block N. Thompson Dr.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Information

Case ID

0000-000000

43.1066116, -89.3007246

Incident Details

Thursday marks twelve years since Julia Majette was killed at her east Madison home. 

In 2013, Julia was living along the 700 block of N. Thompson Dr. when two unknown men forced their way inside.

She was then shot in the presence of her children. Julia was 25-years-old at the time of her death.

The Madison Police Department is committed to holding those responsible for Julie's death accountable. 

We ask anyone with information about this homicide to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

All information can be shared anonymously. Information you may feel is a minor tip could be key in solving this crime.

Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a cash reward. The reward can also be collected anonymously. 

Julia Majette
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.