Weapons Violation - Case #2024-460962

Location

7500 block Mid Town Rd.
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2024-460962

43.031494, -89.5187331

Incident Details

Multiple people called after hearing guns shots on the city's far west side Thursday night.

Officers responded to the 7500 block of Mid Town Road around 11:40 p.m.

They located several shell casings, but did not see any signs of property damage.

No injuries were reported. No arrests have been made. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously.

The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.