Disturbance - Case #2024-476886

Location

1800 block Helene Parkway
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-476886

Arrested

Isabel Hall, 24

43.0348858, -89.4531007

Incident Details

A man began chased a neighbor with a tire iron during an argument over a parking space.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment building along the 1800 block of Helene Parkway around 12:10 p.m. on Monday.

The tire iron was also used to damage an apartment entrance and vehicle,.

During these acts, the man made several racial slurs. 

Isabel Hall, 24, of Madison, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed with a hate crime enhancer and two counts of criminal damage to property with a hate crime enhancer.

He was taken to the Dane County Jail.

The investigation is ongoing. 

The Madison Police Department's Hate Crime Task Force was notified of this incident. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.