Traffic Incident - Case #2024-478782

Location

Manchester Road at McKee Road
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2024-478782

43.0156962, -89.4908483

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a crash involving a vehicle and motorcycle.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Manchester and McKee Roads around 3:30 p.m. on Tuesday.

The motorcycle driver was taken to the hospital for his injuries and is considered stable. 

The driver remained on scene.

The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.