Arrested Person - Case #2024-488089

Location

400 block N. Thompson St.
Madison, WI 53714

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2024-488089

43.1028227, -89.3002586

Incident Details

Two guns were recovered after officers responded to a disturbance Monday afternoon.

Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of N. Thompson Street around 1:35 p.m.

A man, wanted in a different case, ran from officers in the apartment complex parking lot. He later turned himself in while they were still on scene. 

Dayquan Alawiye-Thomas, 20, was arrested on his DOC warrant. 

An 18-year-old man was arrested for obstructing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.