Traffic Incident - Case #2024-487925

Location

N. Stoughton Rd. at Highway 30
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2024-487925

43.1393458, -89.3226227

Incident Details

Two people were taken to the hospital following a 5-vehicle crash Monday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Highway 51 and Highway 30 at 11:50 a.m.

None of the injuries were life-threatening. 

The cause of the crash is still under investigation. 

A driver was cited for driving canceled. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.