Intoxicated or Impaired Driver - Case #2024-493588

Location

S. Segoe Rd. at Keating Terrace
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Intoxicated or Impaired Driver

Case ID

2024-493588

43.0592916, -89.4579604

Incident Details

A vehicle hit a street sign, broke a fence and came to a rest in a yard during a crash early Friday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the area of S. Segoe Rd. and Keating Terrace around 12:35 a.m.

Witnesses directed officers to the driver who was walking away from the area.

The driver showed signs of impairment. He also admitted to driving.

No injuries were reported.

Jack L. Del Rio, 61, was arrested for first-offense OWI and released to a responsible party.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.