Disturbance - Case #2024-499311

Location

400 block State St.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-499311

Arrested

Michael L. Arms, 72

43.0748106, -89.3916744

Incident Details

A man pushed a café employee multiple times when he was told the restroom was only for customers.

Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of State St. around 9:35 p.m. Monday for the disturbance.

The suspect was still at the café when officers arrived.

Michael L. Arms, 72, of Madison, was arrested for battery and disorderly conduct.

He was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.