Disturbance - Case #2024-502238

Location

1100 block Morraine View Dr.
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-502238

43.0425786, -89.5065902

Incident Details

Officers responded to the same address twice Wednesday evening for reports of a large fight involving weapons. 

Around 5:40 p.m., officers were dispatched to the 1100 block of Morraine View Dr.

Most of those involved were gone prior to police arrival. One person was seen by EMS for an injury. One person was cited for disorderly conduct.  

All those involved are known to one another. The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.