Disturbance - Case #2024-502572

Location

600 block University Ave.
Madison, WI 53715

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-502572

43.0733929, -89.3961378

Incident Details

Officers with the Madison Police Department responded to a disturbance at a bar late Wednesday night.

They were dispatched to the 600 block of University Ave. around 11 p.m.

The man pushed a bartender and refused to pay his tab. He left the bar before officers arrived and was found nearby. 

Once in custody, he began making threats toward officers.

The 25-year-old was arrested for disorderly conduct, threats to law enforcement and fraud to a hotel/restaurant keeper. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.