Theft - Case #2024-501292

Location

6700 block Schroeder Road
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Theft

Case ID

2024-501292

43.0462657, -89.4965417

Incident Details

In the early morning hours of 11/13/24, MPD Officers were dispatched to this area for a report of multiple vehicle break-ins.  Approximately 25 victim vehicles were located with various items taken from them.  MPD is working to identify victims and potential suspects.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.