Disturbance - Case #2024-505257

Location

E. Main Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-505257

Arrested

Karen K. Hall, 49

43.0814574, -89.372267

Incident Details

An officer was kicked multiple times while responding to a disturbance at a coffee shop Friday evening.

Officers were sent to E. Main St. at 5:05 p.m.

People called police after seeing a woman push  a man and attempt to take his belongings.

Officers contacted the woman. During this interaction, the woman kicked the officer multiple times.

The officer is OK.

Karen K. Hall, 49, was arrested for disorderly conduct, batter to law enforcement and resisting arrest. She was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.