Disturbance - Case #2024-506932

Location

900 block S. Gammon Rd.
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-506932

Arrested

Charles H. Kuehn, 24

43.0461986, -89.5032543

Incident Details

A convenience store employee was pushed into a cement barrier by a customer during a disturbance Saturday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 900 block of S. Gammon Road.

The suspect was located in a nearby store carrying an orange traffic post.

He attempted to fight officers during the arrest and struck one in the jaw. The officer is OK. The injured store employee was taken to the hospital for their injuries.

Charles H. Kuehn, 24, of Madison, was arrested for substantial battery, resisting arrest and battery to law enforcement.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.