Trespassing Complaint - Case #2024-505962

Location

500 block E. Gorham St.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Trespassing Complaint

Case ID

2024-505962

Arrested

Alexander M. Bolster-White, 20

43.0807134, -89.3833079

Incident Details

An intoxicated man broke into a stranger's home believing it was a family members.

Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of E. Gorham St. around 2:45 a.m. on Saturday.

A man called for police after hearing someone break his back door.

The suspect then made his way upstairs and was confronted by the man.

The suspect left the area before police arrived, but was found nearby.

He was intoxicated and told police he was visiting from out of state and trying to find a cousin.

Alexander M. Bolster-White, 20, of California, was arrested for criminal trespassing to a dwelling, disorderly conduct and criminal damage to property.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.