Disturbance - Case #2024-508740

Location

4200 block Lien Rd.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2024-508740

Arrested

Trenton S. Terrannova, 31

43.1213551, -89.3117522

Incident Details

A store employee was threatened with a baseball bat after waking up a person sleeping in their car.

Officers were dispatched to the 4200 block of Lien Rd. around 4:50 a.m. on Monday.

The employee arrived to work, noticed the car and went to check on the driver. The driver grabbed the bat when he was asked to leave the parking lot.

Trenton S. Terrannova, 31, of Pardeeville, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed. 

He was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.