Weapons Violation - Case #2024-514773

Location

4300 block De Volis Pkwy
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2024-514773

43.033436, -89.4515407

Incident Details

Officers located two shell casings in the street while responding to a shots fired investigation Thursday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 4300 block of De Volis Pkwy around 10:50 p.m.

No injuries or property damage were reported.

Digital evidence is being reviewed.

At this time, no arrests have been made.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.

The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.