Trespassing Complaint - Case #2024-520754

Location

700 block Brooks St
Madison, WI 53715

Incident Date

Incident Type

Trespassing Complaint

Case ID

2024-520754

43.059012, -89.4022947

Incident Details

Madison police officers to the 700 block of Brooks Street reference a subject who was inside St. Mary’s hospital refusing to leave.

On scene officers learned a subject snuck in through the employee entrance, created a disturbance and demanded to use the phone. He was instructed to leave by security but refused and then demanded to be taken to jail.

Dimitrious O’Kelley, 20, was arrested from criminal trespass to a medical facility and disorderly conduct.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.