Robbery - Case #2024-533530

Location

700 block of Troy Dr.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2024-533530

43.1339714, -89.3872264

Incident Details

A man was robbed at gunpoint while walking home from a gas station Thursday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of Troy Dr. around 7:10 a.m.

The man said a vehicle approached him and two people got out. One of the men staretd fighting with the victim and then pulled out a gun.

The other suspect also pulled out a gun.

Money and property were stolen from the victim.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.