Robbery - Case #2024-00538909

  • Location

    300 block E. Mifflin Street
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Robbery
  • Case ID

    2024-00538909

43.0776345, -89.3823373

Incident Details

Three teens were arrested following a string of incidents downtown Sunday night.

The teens were involved in the thefts of an e-bike and scooter and an armed robbery of a Door Dash Driver.
The teens were taken into custody along the 300 block of E. Mifflin Street around 7:15 p.m.

A facsimile firearm was recovered.

A 13-year-old male was arrested for strong armed robbery, disorderly conduct while armed, and theft. 

A 13-year-old male subject was arrested for disorderly conduct and theft (party to a crime). 

A 14-year-old male subject was arrested for battery, strong armed robbery (party to a crime), theft (party to a crime) and disorderly conduct (party to a crime).

All were taken to the Juvenile Reception Center. 
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.