Check Welfare - Case #2024-542375

Location

1800 block of Helene Parkway
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Check Welfare

Case ID

2024-542375

43.0348858, -89.4531007

Incident Details

Officers used a drone and other resources to search for an injured man who left his home during a disturbance Tuesday evening.

Officers were dispatched to the 1800 block of Helene Parkway around 11:40 p.m.

A woman said a man accidentally injured himself while leaving their apartment building during an earlier argument.

She called police when he did not return home several hours later.

Officers checked the area, but were unable to locate him on Tuesday. They were able to connect with him on Wednesday.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.