Arrested Person - Case #2024-512519

  • Location

    Madison
    Madison, WI 53706
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Arrested Person
  • Case ID

    2024-512519

43.0721661, -89.4007501

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department has been in contact with an individual who reported allegations of domestic abuse by Charles Myadze. 

MPD takes all allegations of domestic abuse seriously and conducted a thorough investigation. 

Probable cause was developed to arrest Myadze. He was taken into custody without incident on Thursday afternoon.

He was booked into the Dane County Jail on strangulation, false imprisonment, battery, burglary and burglary causing battery on a person.

This remains an ongoing investigation. 

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.