Traffic Incident - Case #2024-561494

Location

Wright St and Anderson St
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2024-561494

43.120154, -89.3304207

Incident Details

Madison officers responded to an accident with injuries at the intersection of Wright St and Anderson St late Monday evening.

Officers arrived to find a car had crashed into the bus station causing extensive damage.

Willie Williams, 56, was transported to the hospital and processed for operating while intoxicated.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.