Disturbance - Case #2024-562198

  • Location

    600 block of E Washington Ave
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Disturbance
  • Case ID

    2024-562198

43.0791094, -89.3786006

Incident Details

Madison’s central district officers responded to the Beacon after receiving information that a subject was trying to kick the door in.

The subject left but came back and continued the disturbance. Officers arrested the subject who continued their behavior by banging their head against the partition in the back of the squad car.

Linda Perry, 48, was arrested for Unlawful Trespass After Notification Trespassing, Disorderly Conduct, and Resisting an Officer. After a receiving medical clearance at the hospital, she was transported to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.