Trespassing Complaint - Case #2024-562635

  • Location

    700 block W Wingra Dr
    Madison, WI 53715
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Trespassing Complaint
  • Case ID

    2024-562635

43.049105, -89.3926232

Incident Details

Officers responded to the 700 block of W Wingra Dr when the owner of a vacant building called to report that 2 subjects had broken into it.

As officers got on scene, 2 subjects fled from the building. Officers were able to apprehend one subject who was charged with Criminal Trespass to Dwelling.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.