Disturbance - Case #2024-563018

  • Location

    200 block Lakelawn Pl
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Disturbance
  • Case ID

    2024-563018

43.0770303, -89.3937115

Incident Details

Madison officers responded to the 200 block of W Lakelawn Pl early Wednesday morning for an argument between roommates.

Officers learned that one roommate threatened the other with a knife during the altercation but fled the scene prior to officers arriving on scene.

Jeremiah Frodl, 26, was located and arrested from Disorderly Conduct While Armed.

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.