Information - Case #2024-563213

  • Location

    1500 block of Trailsway
    Madison, WI 53704
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Information
  • Case ID

    2024-563213

43.126147, -89.3671693

Incident Details

Multiple people called in to report that they heard approximately 4 gunshots in 1500 block of Trailsway.

Callers also reported seeing a car leave the area at a high rate of speed with loud music coming from the car.

The investigation revealed that kids were in the area playing with firecrackers and the vehicle that left the area was uninvolved.

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.