Disturbance - Case #2024-567619

  • Location

    2800 block Coho St
    Madison, WI 53713
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Disturbance
  • Case ID

    2024-567619

43.0323567, -89.4154359

Incident Details

Madison officers responded to the Baymont Inn and Suites on the city’s south side Saturday evening after receiving information that a subject was refusing to the leave the property.

Officers arrived and when they attempted to detain the subject he began to resist. Officers are able to disengage from the subject who continued their behavior. OC spray was deployed, and subject was able to be taken into custody.

Clarence Bell, 40, was arrested for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Disorderly Conduct, Trespass after Notification and Resisting Arrest.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.