Non-residential Burglary - Case #2024-566845

  • Location

    100 block S Pinckney St
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Non-residential Burglary
  • Case ID

    2024-566845

43.0746512, -89.3817074

Incident Details

The Madison police department is investigating after a report of 9 authentically signed NBA jerseys were stolen from a business in 100 block of S Pinckney St over the weekend.

The estimated total loss was around $20,000. The jerseys were hung in a window and at this time it is unclear how entry was made into the business.

Detectives are working to collect video from the business and area.

Suspect picture 2
Suspect picture 1
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.