Robbery - Case #2025-002065

  • Location

    Swanton Rd.
    Madison, WI 53714
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Robbery
  • Case ID

    2025-002065

43.1015273, -89.3015477

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating an armed robbery that occurred Thursday afternoon.

Officers were dispatched to Swanton Road around 3:25 p.m. 

A teen reported the robbery occurred earlier in the afternoon at an apartment on the northside. Someone pulled out a weapon and those inside the apartment tried to take the teen's personal items.

The teen suffered minor injuries during this incident.

No arrests have been made. 

The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.