Weapons Violation - Case #2025-002944

  • Location

    1200 block Huxley St.
    Madison, WI 53704
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Weapons Violation
  • Case ID

    2025-002944

43.1123454, -89.3589307

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a person was dropped off at a hospital with stab wound.

Officers were dispatched to a hospital around 8 a.m. on Friday.

The person has life-threatening injuries.

Officers have been able to determine the stabbing likely occurred at an apartment along the 1200 block of Huxley Street. 

At this time, detectives and officers are actively working this incident. No suspects have been identified and no arrests have been made. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.

This remains an active and ongoing investigation. 
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.