Weapons Violation - Case #2025-0015340

Location

Badger Road
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-0015340

43.038602, -89.4034116

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a possible weapons offense during a party.

Someone who attended the party called to report the incident hours after it occurred.

The person believed reported the incident took place at an apartment off W. Badger Road, but was unsure of the exact location.

No physical injuries were reported.

The incident remains under investigation.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.