Theft - Case #2025-033161

Location

4600 block Maher Ave.
Madison, WI 53716

Incident Date

Incident Type

Theft

Case ID

2025-033161

43.0753204, -89.3126703

Incident Details

Multiple people reported having items stolen from their vehicles early Friday morning on the city's east side.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Maher Ave., Camden Road and Buckeye Road around 7:30 a.m.

In some cases, nothing was taken and vehicles were just rummaged through.

In others, loose change and other smaller items were taken.

No arrests have been made.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously. 

The investigation is ongoing. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.