Weapons Violation - Case #2025-38342

Location

Madison
Madison, WI 53706

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-38342

43.1054334, -89.4269287

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a man suffered a superficial knife wound.

Officers were dispatched to a local hospital around 8 p.m. on Monday.

The victim reported the incident happened the prior day at an apartment on the west side, but could not provide an exact address or location.

The man's injuries are minor.

No arrests have been made.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward. 

The investigation is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.