Information - Case #2025-43231

Location

200 block N. Frances Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Information

Case ID

2025-43231

43.0708846, -89.3959055

Incident Details

Last Thursday, MPD officers conducted a Tavern Safety Inspection at a bar/restuarant located in the 200 block of N. Frances Street.

During the inspection, officers identified and cited 206 underaged patrons, most of whom possessed Fake IDs, had consumed alochol and/or admitted to utilziing the establishmnet as a bar.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.