Battery - Case #2025-44313

Location

2900 block Dryden Dr.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Battery

Case ID

2025-44313

43.12874, -89.3595339

Incident Details

A man was arrested for physically assaulting a woman during an argument Friday afternoon.

The woman was receiving medical care at a hospital when she reported the crime to police around 4 p.m.

Officers located the man at a business along the 600 block of N. Sherman Ave.

He was arrested for battery, mayhem and on five additional warrants
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.