Threats - Case #2025-46438

Location

500 block State Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Threats

Case ID

2025-46438

43.0750546, -89.3934629

Incident Details

Officers were dispatched to a sandwich shop early Sunday morning for a man threatening customers.

Officers were sent to the 500 block of State Street around 2:30 a.m.

Employees said the man walked into the store and began pointing a “finger gun” at staff and customers while making the threats.

The 19-year-old man was arrested for disorderly conduct.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.