Missing Adult - Case #2024-076400

Location

4300 block of Dwight Dr
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Case ID

2024-076400

43.1275682, -89.3112756

Updates

Madison Police have located 26-year-old Isaiah Morgan Williams as of 3:30pm today 02/23/25. He was located in the City of Madison.  No further assistance is needed in ascertaining his whereabouts. 

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is attempting to locate 26-year-old Isaiah Morgan Williams.  Isaiah was reported missing from his residence on Dwight Dr on the afternoon of 02/21/25.  Isaiah was last seen wearing a thin black jacket and black pants.

MPD is concerned for Isaiah's welfare and is asking anyone with information regarding his current whereabouts to contact the Dane County Communications Center at 608-255-2345.

Isaiah Morgan Williams Photo
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.