Weapons Violation - Case #2025-099526

Location

Straubel Court
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-099526

43.1176877, -89.3296027

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a person was shot late Saturday morning. 

Officers were dispatched to an apartment on Straubel Court at 11:58 a.m.

They arrived to find a man suffering from a gunshot wound inside the building. The 25-year-old was taken to the hospital for his injuries.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.